RS/WA
A.net/WA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Eastern Washington University Track and Field and Cross Country - Cheney, Washington
Eagles
526 5th Street, Cheney, Washington, 99004-2496, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Kelsie Forcier
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
1
)
View
News (
19
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2012 / 2013 - (4 articles)
2013 / 2014 - (2 articles)
2014 / 2015 - (13 articles)
All News
Search
2015 Results - Washington State Cougar Outdoor Invitational
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Apr 27th 2015, 3:30pm
Comments
Washington State Cougar Outdoor Invitational
- Apr 25, 2015
Pullman, WA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Eastern Washington
Gonzaga
Idaho
Spokane CC
Unattached
Washington State
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
3k Steeple
|
110h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
100h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
VanAssche, Jeremy
Eastern Washingt
10.70
+0.8
3
2
Farmer, Kyle
Washington State
10.91
+0.8
3
3
Smith, Zach
Washington State
10.92
+0.8
3
4
Fort, Tyree
Eastern Washingt
11.08
-0.7
2
5
Green, Jonnie
Washington State
11.09
+0.8
3
6
Nnadi, Obinna
Eastern Washingt
11.15
+0.8
3
7
Bobb, Brandon
Washington State
11.18
-0.7
2
8
Caviezel, Kyle
Eastern Washingt
11.32
+0.8
3
9
Davis, Aaron
Unattached
11.38
+1.3
1
10
Thompson, Drew
Unattached
11.39
+1.3
1
11
Swanson, Matthew
Washington State
11.40
+1.3
1
12
Tullos, Alex
Spokane CC
11.42
-0.7
2
13
Tobin, Scott
Spokane CC
11.64
-0.7
2
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Chambers, Terrance
Washington State
21.46
-0.1
2
2
Allen, CJ
Washington State
21.96
-0.1
2
3
Upmeyer, Austin
Eastern Washingt
22.20
-0.1
2
4
Fort, Tyree
Eastern Washingt
22.61
-0.7
1
5
Nnadi, Obinna
Eastern Washingt
22.70
-0.1
2
6
Swanson, Matthew
Washington State
23.13
-0.7
1
7
Tullos, Alex
Spokane CC
23.19
-0.1
2
8
Caviezel, Kyle
Eastern Washingt
23.25
-0.1
2
9
Tobin, Scott
Spokane CC
23.57
-0.7
1
10
Kitchens, Austin
Spokane CC
23.60
-0.7
1
11
Thompson, Drew
Unattached
23.67
-0.7
1
12
Davis, Aaron
Unattached
24.27
-0.7
1
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brunson, Daquon
Washington State
49.24
1
2
Bomber, Blair
Eastern Washingt
49.51
1
3
Davide, Bret
Spokane CC
49.79
1
4
Anthony, Nick
Eastern Washingt
50.73
1
5
Graham, Thilo
Spokane CC
54.76
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Choate, Morgan
Idaho
1:55.37
2
2
Speidel, Paris
Spokane CC
1:56.32
2
3
Smith, Kinsly
Gonzaga
1:56.34
2
4
McCandless, Conor
Gonzaga
1:56.46
2
5
Snider, Dallas
Eastern Washingt
1:56.54
2
6
Goldizen, Ian
Unattached
1:56.64
1
7
Sicalo, Jerry
Gonzaga
1:57.09
1
8
Pollard, Brandon
Gonzaga
1:57.14
2
9
Crichlow, Matthew
Gonzaga
1:57.60
1
10
Wendle, Graham
Gonzaga
1:58.29
2
11
Marchant, Grant
Spokane CC
1:58.75
1
12
O'Neil, Colin
Gonzaga
1:59.10
2
13
Beard, Mitchell
Gonzaga
1:59.43
1
14
Black, Christopher
Idaho
1:59.47
1
15
Amann, Dan
Gonzaga
2:00.10
1
16
Simpson, Alex
Washington State
2:00.22
1
17
Davis, Aaron
Spokane CC
2:01.11
2
18
Matejcek, Paul
Idaho
2:01.46
1
19
Edwards, Jason
Unattached
2:05.32
1
Mens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Phillips, Andy
Gonzaga
3:53.14
1
2
Pollard, Brandon
Gonzaga
3:54.84
1
3
Crichlow, Matthew
Gonzaga
3:55.31
1
4
McCandless, Conor
Gonzaga
3:55.37
1
5
O'Neil, Colin
Gonzaga
3:55.52
1
6
Stark, Nathan
Unattached
3:57.14
1
7
Amann, Dan
Gonzaga
3:58.65
1
8
Goldizen, Ian
Unattached
3:59.89
1
9
Wendle, Graham
Gonzaga
4:01.37
1
10
Vargas, Santos
Unattached
4:01.95
1
11
Sicalo, Jerry
Gonzaga
4:02.50
1
12
Milam, Willie
Gonzaga
4:03.39
1
13
Black, Christopher
Idaho
4:03.53
1
14
Speidel, Paris
Spokane CC
4:04.89
1
15
Turpen, Cayle
Idaho
4:15.35
1
16
Beard, Mitchell
Gonzaga
4:17.17
1
17
Fix, Pierce
Idaho
4:19.53
1
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hamilton, Vince
Eastern Washingt
14:53.86
1
2
Walgren, Robert
Gonzaga
14:55.25
1
3
Kaderabek, Max
Gonzaga
14:56.14
1
4
BOTTOMS, STEPHEN
Eastern Washingt
14:56.88
1
5
Pearce, Jack
Gonzaga
14:57.25
1
6
Van Deynze, Braeden
Gonzaga
15:01.67
1
7
Lunder, Danny
Gonzaga
15:04.23
1
8
Oser, Austin
Eastern Washingt
15:11.74
1
9
Brenton, Aaron
Eastern Washingt
15:15.53
1
10
Schofield, Daniel
Spokane CC
15:18.28
1
11
Dolan, Tommie
Spokane CC
15:19.44
1
12
Stout, Ben
Gonzaga
15:27.50
1
13
Taylor, Nik
Eastern Washingt
15:32.54
1
14
Fischer, Ned
Gonzaga
15:38.78
1
15
KITZAN, ISAAC
Eastern Washingt
15:40.22
1
16
Seckel, Jared
Spokane CC
15:46.85
1
17
Kubik, Colin
Spokane CC
15:56.00
1
18
Thomas, Andy
Unattached
16:08.50
1
19
Hombel, Jake
Spokane CC
16:10.69
1
20
Klemke, Zeb
Spokane CC
16:19.93
1
21
Sanchez, Daniel
Eastern Washingt
16:27.19
1
--
Fraley, Troy
Gonzaga
DNF
1
Mens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fraley, Troy
Gonzaga
9:13.39
1
2
Roche, Nick
Gonzaga
9:18.43
1
3
Branch, Kyle
Gonzaga
9:36.38
1
4
Manley, Kellen
Gonzaga
9:36.74
1
5
Morris, Henry
Gonzaga
10:14.71
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kamara, Abu
Washington State
14.64
+1.1
1
2
Dodig, Dino
Washington State
14.72
+1.1
1
3
Middleton, Ian
Unattached
18.14
+1.1
1
Mens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Villines, Jesse
Unattached
52.05
1
2
Gerling, Blake
Unattached
54.10
1
3
Swanson, Matthew
Washington State
54.71
2
4
Markham, Ian
Washington State
57.00
2
5
Brunson, Daquon
Washington State
58.14
2
6
Craig, Kipton
Eastern Washingt
59.48
2
7
Graham, Thilo
Spokane CC
1:01.16
1
--
Piper, Skyler
Eastern Washingt
DNF
1
--
Dahl, Duane
Eastern Washingt
DNS
2
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Farmer
,
Chambers
,
Smith
,
Green
Washington State
40.87
1
2
Stich
,
Woodwort
,
Tobin
,
Tullos
Spokane CC
44.04
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Upmeyer
,
Anthony
,
Bomber
,
Michael
Eastern Washingt
3:16.28
1
2
Kitchens
,
Speidel
,
Davis
,
Marchant
Spokane CC
3:24.97
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wardell, Matt
Washington State
16.54m
(54'3)
1
2
Humphrey, Cody
Eastern Washingt
16.24m
(53'3.25)
1
3
Cunningham, Aaron
Eastern Washingt
16.02m
(52'6.5)
1
4
Medina, Juan
Idaho
15.27m
(50'1)
1
5
Mahama, Adam
Unattached
15.01m
(49'2.75)
1
6
Buck, Shawn
Spokane CC
14.33m
(47'0)
1
7
Callaghan, Jake
Washington State
14.17m
(46'5.75)
1
8
Waters, Sean
Spokane CC
11.89m
(39'0)
1
9
Ames, Zach
Spokane CC
11.65m
(38'2.5)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Humphrey, Cody
Eastern Washingt
49.45m
(162'2.75)
1
2
Cunningham, Aaron
Eastern Washingt
47.10m
(154'6.25)
1
3
Brink, Cameron
Washington State
46.79m
(153'6)
1
4
Mahama, Adam
Unattached
45.17m
(148'2.25)
1
5
Banchero, Evan
Eastern Washingt
44.24m
(145'1.5)
1
6
Medina, Juan
Idaho
42.30m
(138'9.25)
1
7
Dodig, Dino
Washington State
39.33m
(129'0.25)
1
8
Homer, Zac
Idaho
39.22m
(128'8)
1
9
Waters, Sean
Spokane CC
33.20m
(108'11)
1
10
Ames, Zach
Spokane CC
32.15m
(105'5.75)
1
11
Middleton, Ian
Unattached
29.42m
(96'6.25)
1
--
Buck, Shawn
Spokane CC
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Davis, Martell
Spokane CC
DNS
(--)
1
Mens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stevens, Kyle
Washington State
67.04m
(219'11.25)
1
2
Stevens, Brad
Washington State
65.95m
(216'4.25)
1
3
Mettler, Aaron
Unattached
60.15m
(197'4)
1
4
Day, Joey
Spokane CC
58.12m
(190'8)
1
5
Wilson, Taylor
Idaho
57.07m
(187'2.75)
1
6
Swanson, James
Eastern Washingt
56.97m
(186'10.75)
1
7
Davis, Martell
Spokane CC
56.08m
(183'11.75)
1
8
Payne, Joey
Eastern Washingt
55.48m
(182'0.25)
1
9
Hilmes, Sam
Spokane CC
52.79m
(173'2.25)
1
10
McKern, Connor
Spokane CC
52.62m
(172'7.5)
1
11
Stich, Andrew
Spokane CC
52.46m
(172'1.25)
1
12
Pratt, Max
Eastern Washingt
51.64m
(169'5)
1
13
Beal, Jeremy
Spokane CC
44.33m
(145'5.25)
1
14
Thompson, Drew
Unattached
44.08m
(144'7.25)
1
--
Ferenchak, Sam
Washington State
DNS
(--)
1
Mens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Arakawa, Jordan
Eastern Washingt
65.59m
(215'2.25)
1
2
Eager, Brock
Washington State
56.32m
(184'9.25)
1
3
Trumbauer, Zach
Idaho
54.90m
(180'1.25)
1
4
Buck, Shawn
Spokane CC
51.59m
(169'3)
1
5
Ames, Zach
Spokane CC
49.90m
(163'8.5)
1
6
Bauman, Matthew
Unattached
47.86m
(157'0.25)
1
7
Wardell, Sam
Washington State
45.65m
(149'9)
1
8
Brown, Amani
Unattached
43.98m
(144'3.5)
1
9
Homer, Zac
Idaho
43.87m
(143'11)
1
10
Beal, Jeremy
Spokane CC
42.21m
(138'5.75)
1
11
Medina, Juan
Idaho
41.07m
(134'8.75)
1
12
Cunningham, Aaron
Eastern Washingt
40.74m
(133'7.75)
1
13
Taylor, Alex
Idaho
39.17m
(128'6)
1
14
Day, Joey
Spokane CC
35.89m
(117'8.75)
1
15
Davis, Martell
Spokane CC
34.72m
(113'10.75)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pierson, Thane
Washington State
2.01m
(6'7)
1
1
Panchol, Emmanuel
Idaho
2.01m
(6'7)
1
3
Smith, Cole
Washington State
1.96m
(6'5)
1
4
Hayes, Matt
Spokane CC
1.91m
(6'3)
1
5
Morgan, Andrew
Eastern Washingt
1.91m
(6'3)
1
--
Rexus, Brendan
Unattached
DNS
(--)
1
--
Puccino, Phillip
Eastern Washingt
DNS
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Woodworth, James
Spokane CC
6.67m
(21'10.5)
+1.0
1
2
Tullos, Alex
Spokane CC
6.52m w
(21'4.5)
+3.2
1
3
Jimerson, Brandon
Eastern Washingt
6.04m w
(19'9.75)
+2.7
1
4
Anderson, Grayson
Washington State
5.96m
(19'6.5)
+1.8
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Panchol, Emmanuel
Idaho
14.76m
(48'5)
+0.5
1
2
Nash-Harris, Javin
Washington State
14.28m
(46'10)
+1.8
1
3
Jimerson, Brandon
Eastern Washingt
11.85m
(38'10.5)
+0.8
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lewis, Anden
Washington State
4.76m
(15'7.25)
1
2
Davis, Chase
Eastern Washingt
4.46m
(14'7.5)
1
2
Mjelde, Tucker
Unattached
4.46m
(14'7.5)
1
4
Thompson, Drew
Unattached
4.01m
(13'1.75)
1
5
Middleton, Ian
Unattached
3.86m
(12'7.75)
1
--
Dodig, Dino
Washington State
NH
(--)
1
--
White, Brayden
Idaho
NH
(--)
1
--
Flolid, Curtis
Washington State
NH
(--)
1
--
Stearns, Nick
Eastern Washingt
DNS
(--)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pikes, Andrea
Idaho
12.41
+1.0
1
2
Tarbert, Rebecca
Eastern Washingt
12.44
+1.0
1
--
Fields, Kendra
Eastern Washingt
DNS
+1.0
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Monson, Brooke
Eastern Washingt
24.96
+1.2
2
2
Lombardo, Erika
Eastern Washingt
25.09
+1.2
2
3
Brown, Mimi
Washington State
25.33
+1.2
2
4
Pikes, Andrea
Idaho
25.34
+0.6
1
5
Otholt, Hayley
Spokane CC
27.22
+0.6
1
6
Monson, Paige
Eastern Washingt
27.24
+0.6
1
7
Fields, Kendra
Eastern Washingt
27.38
+0.6
1
8
Brown, Maddie
Spokane CC
28.18
+0.6
1
9
Cockle, Holly
Spokane CC
28.24
+0.6
1
--
Brooks-Johnson, Alissa
Washington State
DNS
+1.2
2
--
Tarbert, Rebecca
Eastern Washingt
DNS
+1.2
2
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hewett, Taylor
Idaho
59.95
1
2
Lynch, Katie
Eastern Washingt
1:03.12
1
3
Fields, Kendra
Eastern Washingt
1:04.27
1
4
Cockle, Holly
Spokane CC
1:06.32
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Regan, Abby
Washington State
2:08.22
2
2
Asper, Leanne
Washington State
2:15.15
2
3
Balazs, Emma
Idaho
2:18.60
2
4
Fraher, Claren
Gonzaga
2:21.57
2
5
Henderson, Amanda
Washington State
2:23.54
2
6
Saunders, Lauren
Gonzaga
2:26.59
2
7
Jackson, Kaylee
Spokane CC
2:28.09
1
8
Williams, Kelly
Gonzaga
2:28.85
1
9
Smith, Elizabeth
Spokane CC
2:31.74
1
10
Ockerse, Kayla
Idaho
2:34.33
1
11
Wika, Kianna
Gonzaga
2:38.37
1
12
Nordin, Haley
Gonzaga
2:40.46
1
13
Coic, Emily
Gonzaga
2:50.47
1
--
Fristoe, Sara
Spokane CC
DNS
1
Womens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Willson, Morgan
Washington State
4:49.96
2
2
Culver, Katy
Gonzaga
4:52.21
2
3
Henderson, Amanda
Washington State
4:53.83
2
4
Murray, Corrine
Gonzaga
4:55.19
2
5
Evans, Olivia
Gonzaga
4:57.18
2
6
Garcia, Alexys
Washington State
4:58.36
2
7
Stroosma, Molly
Gonzaga
4:59.01
1
8
Fristoe, Sara
Spokane CC
4:59.11
2
9
Thurston, Jordan
Gonzaga
4:59.36
2
10
Chucka, Megan
Gonzaga
5:00.28
2
11
Smith, Elizabeth
Spokane CC
5:02.76
1
12
Pavey, Steffie
Washington State
5:03.13
2
13
Ockerse, Kayla
Idaho
5:04.33
1
14
Chucka, Michaela
Eastern Washingt
5:04.62
1
15
Johnson, Addi
Gonzaga
5:07.40
1
16
Swanson, Brittney
Eastern Washingt
5:09.10
1
17
Fraher, Alison
Gonzaga
5:09.87
1
18
Williams, Kelly
Gonzaga
5:16.81
1
19
Albrecht, Jenny
Gonzaga
5:23.59
1
20
Davidson, Keeley
Eastern Washingt
5:23.61
1
21
Machleidt, Helga
Idaho
5:29.99
1
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mills, Shelby
Gonzaga
16:38.77
1
2
Jones, Maggie
Gonzaga
17:10.80
1
3
Urcadez, Zoe
Gonzaga
17:52.85
1
4
Mildes, Becca
Spokane CC
17:53.30
1
5
Mildes, Jessica
Gonzaga
17:53.53
1
6
Mahoney, Katie
Eastern Washingt
17:59.87
1
7
Winters, Christina
Gonzaga
19:16.24
1
8
Ledwith, Gracie
Spokane CC
19:23.41
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brooks-Johnson, Alissa
Washington State
14.23
+1.8
1
2
Smith, Andrea
Washington State
14.31
+1.8
1
3
Quinn, ShaRaya
Washington State
14.45
+1.8
1
4
Roberts, Sydney
Spokane CC
16.65
+1.8
1
5
Hamm, Kendra
Spokane CC
16.65
+1.8
1
Womens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Allen, Erin
Washington State
1:00.55
1
2
Quinn, ShaRaya
Washington State
1:03.65
1
3
Hammock, Paige
Eastern Washingt
1:03.96
1
4
Walton, Wednesday
Idaho
1:05.55
1
5
Kimes, Jozie
Eastern Washingt
1:05.79
1
6
Bradley, Adreonia
Washington State
1:06.08
1
7
Davis, Madison
Washington State
1:06.47
1
8
Sherman, Johanna
Eastern Washingt
1:08.26
1
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Roberts
,
Dugger
,
Hamm
,
Otholt
Spokane CC
49.16
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lombardo
,
Hammock
,
Cornish
,
Monson
Eastern Washingt
3:53.46
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pardo Cofrades, Ana
Unattached
14.58m
(47'10)
1
2
Coleman, Kaytlyn
Eastern Washingt
14.16m
(46'5.25)
1
3
Romey, Morgan
Eastern Washingt
13.74m
(45'0.75)
1
4
Winder, Adara
Idaho
13.62m
(44'8)
1
5
Forcier, Kelsie
Eastern Washingt
13.60m
(44'7.25)
1
6
Robinson, D'onna
Eastern Washingt
13.25m
(43'5.5)
1
7
Flenoy, Paris
Eastern Washingt
12.51m
(41'0.5)
1
8
Brooks-Johnson, Alissa
Washington State
11.37m
(37'3.5)
1
9
Lynch, Crystal
Spokane CC
11.11m
(36'5.25)
1
10
Porter, Lauren
Spokane CC
10.25m
(33'7.5)
1
11
Harvey, Jada
Washington State
10.10m
(33'1.5)
1
12
Shafer, Jamila
Spokane CC
9.80m
(32'1.75)
1
13
Ross, Nyirenda
Spokane CC
9.69m
(31'9.5)
1
14
Brown, Alex
Spokane CC
9.05m
(29'8.25)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Chaney, Erica
Unattached
44.47m
(145'10.75)
1
2
Bates, Kolcie
Idaho
44.13m
(144'9.25)
1
3
Forcier, Kelsie
Eastern Washingt
43.43m
(142'5.75)
1
4
Robinson, D'onna
Eastern Washingt
40.34m
(132'4)
1
5
Winder, Adara
Idaho
39.33m
(129'0.25)
1
5
Harvey, Jada
Washington State
39.33m
(129'0.25)
1
7
Romey, Morgan
Eastern Washingt
39.25m
(128'9.25)
1
8
Weitz, Macey
Eastern Washingt
39.19m
(128'6.75)
1
9
Lynch, Crystal
Spokane CC
37.86m
(124'2.5)
1
10
Murillo, Emma
Eastern Washingt
35.89m
(117'8.75)
1
11
Porter, Lauren
Spokane CC
34.77m
(114'0.75)
1
12
Shafer, Jamila
Spokane CC
30.81m
(101'0.75)
1
13
Ross, Nyirenda
Spokane CC
29.17m
(95'8.25)
1
14
Eikum, Kayla
Spokane CC
28.42m
(93'2.75)
1
15
Simon, Brianna
Spokane CC
27.53m
(90'3.75)
1
--
Loop, Kayla
Eastern Washingt
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Brown, Alex
Spokane CC
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ward, Celena
Washington State
45.73m
(150'0.25)
1
2
Taylor, Kelsie
Washington State
43.49m
(142'8)
1
3
Murillo, Emma
Eastern Washingt
42.30m
(138'9.25)
1
4
Brooks-Johnson, Alissa
Washington State
38.45m
(126'1.75)
1
5
Baker, Samantha
Eastern Washingt
38.08m
(124'11)
1
6
Feinauer, Tayler
Idaho
37.04m
(121'6.25)
1
7
McDonnell, Kristen
Spokane CC
35.36m
(116'0)
1
8
Shafer, Jamila
Spokane CC
33.65m
(110'4.75)
1
9
Silvieus, Samee
Spokane CC
31.53m
(103'5.25)
1
10
Wynstra, Hannah
Eastern Washingt
29.57m
(97'0)
1
Womens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Murillo, Emma
Eastern Washingt
54.75m
(179'7.5)
1
2
Midles, Olivia
Eastern Washingt
53.10m
(174'2.5)
1
3
Wardsworth, Katie
Unattached
51.66m
(169'5.75)
1
4
Coleman, Kaytlyn
Eastern Washingt
50.09m
(164'4)
1
5
Forcier, Kelsie
Eastern Washingt
46.41m
(152'3)
1
6
Loop, Kayla
Eastern Washingt
45.43m
(149'0.5)
1
7
Cooper, Lauren
Idaho
42.64m
(139'10.5)
1
8
Keefe, Marissa
Eastern Washingt
42.56m
(139'7.5)
1
9
Robinson, D'onna
Eastern Washingt
40.87m
(134'1)
1
10
Bates, Kolcie
Idaho
40.81m
(133'10.5)
1
11
Flenoy, Paris
Eastern Washingt
40.02m
(131'3.5)
1
12
Eikum, Kayla
Spokane CC
39.21m
(128'7.5)
1
13
Simon, Brianna
Spokane CC
36.57m
(119'11.75)
1
14
Weitz, Macey
Eastern Washingt
35.61m
(116'9.75)
1
15
Pardo Cofrades, Ana
Unattached
34.61m
(113'6.5)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Holmes, Lateah
Washington State
1.66m
(5'5.25)
1
2
White, Tierra
Eastern Washingt
1.61m
(5'3.25)
1
3
Bellomy, Brooklyn
Eastern Washingt
1.51m
(4'11.25)
1
3
Dugger, Brittany
Spokane CC
1.51m
(4'11.25)
1
5
Brooks-Johnson, Alissa
Washington State
1.51m
(4'11.25)
1
6
Kimes, Jozie
Eastern Washingt
1.51m
(4'11.25)
1
6
Weeks, Michelle
Eastern Washingt
1.51m
(4'11.25)
1
6
Koon, Selina
Eastern Washingt
1.51m
(4'11.25)
1
6
Kaitlyn, Grunst
Eastern Washingt
1.51m
(4'11.25)
1
--
Ketcham, Audrey
Washington State
NH
(--)
1
--
Peterson, Katelyn
Idaho
DNS
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brooks-Johnson, Alissa
Washington State
5.63m
(18'5.5)
+0.9
1
2
Felix, Kristine
Washington State
5.58m
(18'3.5)
+0.0
1
3
White, Essence
Washington State
5.58m
(18'3.5)
+1.4
1
4
Moller, Zoe
Washington State
5.38m
(17'7.75)
-0.1
1
5
Alsop, Greer
Washington State
5.37m
(17'7.25)
+0.4
1
6
Hogan, McKenna
Washington State
5.37m
(17'7.25)
+0.5
1
7
Mannucci, Morena
Eastern Washingt
5.30m w
(17'4.5)
+2.4
1
8
Dean, Katie
Washington State
5.23m
(17'1.75)
+1.5
1
9
Hamm, Kendra
Spokane CC
5.09m
(16'8.25)
+0.7
1
10
Butler, Dominique
Eastern Washingt
4.83m
(15'10)
-0.5
1
11
Burgess, Jaida
Spokane CC
4.61m
(15'1.5)
+1.3
1
12
Murphy, Megan
Eastern Washingt
4.54m
(14'10.5)
+0.1
1
13
Koon, Selina
Eastern Washingt
4.43m
(14'6.25)
-0.4
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Warren, Kayla
Washington State
12.21m
(40'0.5)
-0.4
1
2
Muschamp, Charlotte
Washington State
12.05m
(39'6.25)
+0.2
1
3
Mannucci, Morena
Eastern Washingt
11.83m
(38'9.75)
-1.5
1
4
Alsop, Greer
Washington State
11.73m
(38'5.75)
-0.4
1
5
Davis, Kiana
Washington State
11.64m
(38'2.25)
-0.6
1
6
Butler, Dominique
Eastern Washingt
11.24m
(36'10.5)
-1.3
1
7
Murphy, Megan
Eastern Washingt
10.91m
(35'9.5)
+0.9
1
8
Brown, Maddie
Spokane CC
9.55m
(31'3.75)
-0.3
1
--
Bellomy, Brooklyn
Eastern Washingt
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Eruwa, Faith
Idaho
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Felix, Kristine
Washington State
4.01m
(13'1.75)
1
2
Andrada, Samantha
Washington State
3.86m
(12'7.75)
1
3
Zoellick, Korinne
Washington State
3.41m
(11'2.25)
1
4
Clark, Anandae
Eastern Washingt
3.41m
(11'2.25)
1
5
Parrish, Beth
Washington State
3.41m
(11'2.25)
1
10
Crain, Jenna
Washington State
3.26m
(10'8.25)
1
6
Kintz, Brita
Eastern Washingt
3.26m
(10'8.25)
1
7
Knowles, Moriah
Spokane CC
3.26m
(10'8.25)
1
8
Strand, Makayla
Spokane CC
3.26m
(10'8.25)
1
9
Hauck, Jerrica
Idaho
3.26m
(10'8.25)
1
11
Madrigal, Chardalise
Eastern Washingt
3.11m
(10'2.25)
1
11
Carnahan, Danielle
Unattached
3.11m
(10'2.25)
1
--
Weitz, Macey
Eastern Washingt
NH
(--)
1
--
Smith, Julia
Idaho
NH
(--)
1
--
Karlin, Mareyna
Idaho
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#washington-state
#cougar-invitational
More news
2015 Results - Big Sky Outdoor Championships
2015 Results - Eastern Washington Pelluer Outdoor Invitational
0 shares:
Washington State Cougar Outdoor Invitational
,
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
,
Eastern Washington University Track and Field and Cross Country - Cheney, Washington
,
Gonzaga University Track and Field and Cross Country - Spokane, Washington
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Eastern Washington University Track and Field and Cross Country - Cheney, Washington
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
40
120
2014
18
91
2013
24
101
2012
98
98
2011
156
18
2010
123
17
2009
45
7
2008
38
4
2007
1
3
2006
2
2004
1
Show 8 more
Hashtags
#washington-state
#cougar-invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!